Skip to content
The 300 biggest apps are free, plus 2 more app pages a day. No signup needed. What's included
All comparisons

Appfigures pricing 2026: every plan explained

A free plan for your own apps and five paid plans. Download and revenue estimates for competitors start with Boost; estimates for any app need Amplify.

Checked on 11 October 2026 against Appfigures's own pricing page. We make AppTrendKit, a cheaper tool for iOS market data, so the comparison at the end is ours.

Appfigures plans and prices

Appfigures planMonthlyYearlyWhat it includes
StarterFree—Analytics for up to 5 of your own apps
Connect$9.99 a month$7.99 a month billed yearlySales, downloads and reviews for all your own apps
Monitor$44.99 a month$35.99 a month billed yearlyAdds 100 tracked keywords
Optimize$149.99 a month$119.99 a month billed yearly500 keywords and keyword research
Boost$399.99 a month$349.99 a month billed yearly1,000 keywords and app intelligence for 5 competitors (more at a higher price)
Amplify$1,399.99 a month$999.99 a month billed yearly2,500 keywords and app intelligence for any app

Free plan: Yes, for analytics on up to 5 of your own apps. Trial: Free trial of the Optimize features, no credit card.

What the money buys

Download and revenue estimates
Competitor estimates from Boost ($399.99 a month, 5 competitors); any app from Amplify ($1,399.99 a month)
A year of competitor estimates
From $4,199.88 a year (Boost billed yearly, 5 competitors)
Keyword research
Yes
Google Play
Yes
Ad intelligence
Competitors' Apple Ads keywords on higher plans
API
Yes

Cheaper alternatives to Appfigures

The same tools, side by side, with the price you can see on each website. If you mainly need to know what iOS apps earn and download, AppTrendKit shows estimates for every iOS app from free, and Pro costs $228 a year.

ToolPriceEstimates for other appsGoogle PlayBuilt for
AppTrendKitFree; Pro from $19 a monthEvery iOS app, one rounded figure with a confidence level: the 300 biggest apps free, every app with ProNot yet (iOS only)Indie iOS developers, small studios and people sizing an app before they build or buy
Sensor TowerCustom quote (buyers report a $75,000 a year median)Yes, iOS and Google Play, as part of a custom contractYesLarge publishers, brands, investors and enterprise teams
AppTweak€79 a monthThrough a Market Intelligence plan (Explore and above); its price is not publishedYesASO teams, agencies and mid-size app companies
AppMagicNot published (demo request)Yes: download and revenue estimates for games and apps, through a quoteYesGame and app publishers, studios and analysts; since the acquisition, Sensor Tower's offer for small and medium-sized businesses
MobileAction$15 a monthThe ASO plans list download and revenue monitoring; a separate Market Intelligence Pro plan has no published priceNot listed on the ASO plansASO and Apple Ads managers
AppFollowFree; paid from €19 a month billed yearlyNot listed: its pricing page mentions downloads by keyword and search downloads, but no download or revenue estimates for other appsYesApp teams that manage ratings and reviews across stores, and ASO managers
Sonar$29 a monthNot listed on its pricing or home pageYesIndie developers and small agencies doing ASO
Astro$9 a month ($108 a year)Not listedNot listedIndie iOS developers doing their own ASO

The first 50 Pro customers keep today's price for as long as they stay subscribed; the offer closes on 31 December 2026.

Questions

How much does Appfigures cost?

A free plan for your own apps and five paid plans. Download and revenue estimates for competitors start with Boost; estimates for any app need Amplify. The cheapest paid plan, Connect, is $9.99 a month ($7.99 a month billed yearly).

Does Appfigures have a free plan?

Yes, for analytics on up to 5 of your own apps.

Does Appfigures have a free trial?

Free trial of the Optimize features, no credit card.

Does Appfigures include download and revenue estimates for other apps?

Competitor estimates from Boost ($399.99 a month, 5 competitors); any app from Amplify ($1,399.99 a month).

What is a cheaper alternative to Appfigures?

For iOS download and revenue estimates, AppTrendKit: Free to start; Pro is $26.99 a month, or $19 a month billed yearly ($228 a year). It covers the App Store only, so if you need Google Play, compare the other tools in the table on this page.

Sources, checked 11 October 2026: Appfigures pricing page.

Appfigures is a trademark of its owner. AppTrendKit is not affiliated with or endorsed by Appfigures. Details about Appfigures come from its public website and the sources named on this page as of 11 October 2026; prices and features change, so check the vendor's website before you decide.

See what any iOS app earns, free.

No sales call and no credit card. Pro from $19 a month billed yearly.

Look up any app free